0 like 0 dislike
27 views
A flashlamp bulb operates at a voltage of  ${2.5}{V}$ and a current of ${0.3}{A}$. What is its resistance?
in Grade 12 Physical Sciences by Platinum (113k points) | 27 views

3 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
R = V/I =2,5/0,3 =8,33Ohm
by Wooden (1.5k points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike
R=V/I

=2.5/0.3

=8.33 OHMS APPROXIMATELY 9 OHMS
by Bronze Status (6.9k points)
0 like 0 dislike
R=V/I R=2.5V/0.3A R=8.33 Ohms
by Wooden (471 points)