0 like 0 dislike
19 views
Simplify $\frac{3x + 2}{2} + \frac{3 + }{3}  − \frac{7}{6}$
in Grade 9 Maths by Platinum (111k points) | 19 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
LCD= 6

= (9x+6+6-7)/6

=(9x+5)/6
by Diamond (82.9k points)
selected by
0 like 0 dislike
9x+6+6-7/6

=9x+5/6
by Bronze Status (5.8k points)

No related questions found

Welcome to MathsGee Open Question and Answer Bank, a platform, where you can ask Maths and Science questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Help is always 100% FREE!
MathsGee QnA is the knowledge-sharing community where millions of students and experts put their heads together to crack their toughest homework questions.

Enter your email address: