0 like 0 dislike
15 views
What is an acute angle?
in Grade 8 Maths by Diamond (37.9k points) | 15 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
It is an angle between 0 and 90 degrees
by Wooden (3.9k points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
An angle less than 90 degrees
by Silver Status (28.5k points)

No related questions found

Welcome to MathsGee Open Question and Answer Bank, a platform, where you can ask Maths and Science questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Help is always 100% FREE!
MathsGee QnA is the knowledge-sharing community where millions of students and experts put their heads together to crack their toughest homework questions.

Enter your email address: