0 like 0 dislike
20 views
FInd the value of angle $x$ if $2x + x+ 75^{\circ}$
in Grade 8 Maths by Diamond (37.9k points) | 20 views

2 Answers

1 like 0 dislike
Best answer
3x + 75 = 180 int angles of triangle

3x=105

x=35
by Wooden (3.9k points)
selected by
1 like 0 dislike
assume are angles in a triangle

2x+x+75=180

3x=180-75

3x=105

x= 35 degrees
by Silver Status (28.5k points)

No related questions found

Welcome to MathsGee Open Question and Answer Bank, a platform, where you can ask Maths and Science questions and receive answers from other members of the community. Help is always 100% FREE!
MathsGee QnA is the knowledge-sharing community where millions of students and experts put their heads together to crack their toughest homework questions.

Enter your email address: